kurumsal ofis taşıma casinolink.info şirinlik büyüsü Bahis Forumu Bahisikayet.com Deneme bonusu deneme bonusu veren bahis siteleri bahis siteleri betbonusking.com bonusaffiliate.com The Vote 2022: Primary and Nonpartisan election information | North Gwinnett Voice
canlı casino siteleri Gaziantep escort
Vote Blog Banner

Voters will be heading to the polls on Tuesday, May 24 to vote in both the Primary and Nonpartisan elections for their area. Voters will either select to vote in the Republican or Democrat primary to decide on the candidates that will be on the ballot in November.

Should any race need a runoff, the day to vote on those will be on June 21.

To see a sample ballot for your specific area, as well as polling information, visit Georgia’s My Voter Page.

Below are the races up for vote in Tuesday’s elections in the North Gwinnett Voice’s coverage area.

U.S. Senate Race

Republican Primary:

  • Gary W. Black – R
  • Josh Clark – R
  • Kelvin King – R
  • Jonathan “Jon” McCollum – R
  • Latham Sadler – R
  • Herschel Junior Walker – R

Democrat Primary:

  • Tamara Johnson-Shealey – D
  • Raphael Warnock – D (Incumbent)

US House of Representatives 

007 (N Gwinnett)

Republican Primary:

  • Michael Corbin – R
  • Mark Gonsalves – R
  • Lisa McCoy – R
  • Mary West – R
  • Yg Nyghtstorm – R

Democrat Primary:

  • Carolyn Bourdeaux – D (Incumbent)
  • Lucy McBath – D (Incumbent)
  • Donna McLeod – D

009 (S Hall)

Republican Primary:

  • Michael Boggus – R
  • Andrew Clyde – R (Incumbent)
  • J. Gregory Howard – R
  • John London – R
  • Ben Souther – R

Democrat Primary:

  • Michael “Mike” Ford – D

Governor

Republican Primary:

  • Catherine Davis – R
  • Brian Kemp – R (Incumbent)
  • David A. Perdue – R
  • Kandiss Taylor – R
  • Tom Williams – R

Democrat Primary:

  • Stacey Abrams – D

Lt. Governor

Republican Primary:

  • Burt Jones – R
  • Mack McGregor – R
  • Butch Miller – R
  • Jeanne Seaver – R

Democrat Primary:

  • Erick E. Allen – D
  • Charlie Bailey – D
  • Tyrone Brooks Jr. – D
  • Tony Brown – D
  • Kwanza Hall – D
  • Jason T. Hayes – D
  • Derrick L. Jackson – D
  • R. Malik – D
  • Renitta Shannon – D

Secretary of State

Republican Primary:

  • David C. Belle Isle – R
  • Jody Hice – R
  • T.J. Hudson – R
  • Brad Raffensperger – R (Incumbent)

Democrat Primary:

  • Dee Dawkins-Haigler – D
  • John Eaves – D
  • Floyd Griffin – D
  • Michael Owens – D
  • Bee Nguyen – D

Attorney General 

Republican Primary:

  • Chris Carr – R (Incumbent)
  • John Gordon – R

Democrat Primary:

  • Jennifer “Jen” Jordan – D
  • Christian Wise Smith – D

Libertarian Primary:

  • Martin Cowen – L

Commissioner of Agriculture

Republican Primary:

  • Tyler Harper – R

Democrat Primary:

  • Winfred Dukes – D
  • Nakita Hemingway – D
  • Fred Swann – D

Libertarian Primary:

  • David Raudabaugh – L

Commissioner of Insurance

Republican Primary:

  • Ben Cowart – R
  • John King – R (Incumbent)
  • Patrick Witt – R

Democrat Primary:

  • Raphael Baker – D
  • Janice Laws Robinson – D
  • Matthew Wilson – D

State School Superintendent

Republican Primary:

  • John D. Barge – R
  • Richard Woods – R (Incumbent)

Democrat Primary:

  • Currey Hitchens – D
  • Jaha V. Howard – D
  • James Morrow Jr. – D
  • Alisha Thomas Searcy – D

Commissioner of Labor 

Republican Primary:

  • Kartik Bhatt – R
  • Mike Coan – R
  • Bruce Thompson – R

Democrat Primary:

  • William “Will” Boddie Jr. – D
  • Thomas Dean – D
  • Nicole Horn – D
  • Lester G. Jackson III – D
  • Nadia Surrency – D

Public Service Commission District 2 (Gwinnett)

Republican Primary:

  • Tim Echols – R (Incumbent)

Democrat Primary

  • Russell Edwards – D
  • Patty Durrand – D

Georgia State Senate Districts

045 (Buford, Sugar Hill, Hamilton Mill and Suwanee)

Republican Primary:

  • Clint Dixon – R (Incumbent)

Democrat Primary:

  • Matielyn Jones – D

048 (Suwanee and Duluth)

Republican Primary:

  • Kevin Grindlay – R
  • Shawn Still – R

Democrat Primary:

  • Josh Uddin – D

049 (South Hall)

Republican Primary:

  • Shelly Echols – R
  • Scott Gibbs – R
  • Richard Straut – R

Democrat Primary:

  • Jody Cooley – D

Georgia State House of Representatives 

099 (Suwanee and Sugar Hill)

Republican Primary:

  • Matt Reeves – R

Democrat Primary:

  • Om Duggal – D

100 (Buford and Sugar Hill)

Republican Primary:

  • David Clark – R (Incumbent)
  • Bonnie Rich – R (Incumbent)

Democrat Primary

  • Louisa Shell Jackson – D

103 (Buford)

Republican Primary:

  • Soo Hong – R

Democrat Primary:

  • Ernie Anaya – D

104 (Hamilton Mill)

Republican Primary:

  • Chuck Efstration – R (Incumbent)

105 (Buford, Dacula and Lawrenceville)

Republican Primary:

  • Arefeen Chowdhury – R

Democrat Primary:

  • Farooq Mughal – D

 

Election for Non Partisan Positions 

Gwinnett County Non Partisan Election 

Gwinnett County Board of Education District 2 (Primarily east of I-985, Hamilton Mill area) 

  • Steven B. Knudson (Incumbent)
  • Michael Rudnick

Justice Supreme Court of the Georgia

  • Veronica Brinson
  • Verda M. Colvin (Incumbent)

Justice Supreme Court of Georgia

  • Shawn Ellen Lagrua (Incumbent)

Justice Supreme Court of Georgia

  • Carla McMillian (Incumbent)

Judge Court of Appeals of Georgia

  • Anne Elizabeth Barnes (Incumbent)

Judge Court of Appeals of Georgia

  • Chris McFadden (Incumbent)

Judge Court of Appeals of Georgia

  • Trea Pipkin (Incumbent)

Judge Superior Court Gwinnett Judicial Circuit

  • Tracie H. Cason (Incumbent)
  • Andre Johnson

Judge Superior Court Gwinnett Judicial Circuit

  • Angela D. Duncan (Incumbent)
  • B. Thassanee “B T” Parker

Judge Superior Court Gwinnett Judicial Circuit

  • Karen Scott Greene
  • Tim Hamil (Incumbent)

Judge Superior Court Gwinnett Judicial Circuit

  • George Forman Hutchinson (Incumbent)

Judge Superior Court Gwinnett Judicial Circuit

  • Tracey D. Mason (Incumbent)

Judge State Court of Gwinnett County

  • Ronda Colvin Leary (Incumbent)

Judge State Court of Gwinnett County (To succeed Pamela D. South)

  • Erica Dove
  • Matt Miller
  • Elaine Amankwah Nietmann

 

Hall County Primary Election 

Board of Education Post At-Large (Republican)

  • Ashley Morgan Carter
  • Bill Thompson (Incumbent)

Board of Education Post 1 (Republican)

  • Tim Glover
  • Johnny Mark Johnson
  • Debra Jones Smith

Board of Education Post 2 (Republican)

  • Michele Cook
  • Mark Pettitt (Incumbent)

 

Leave a Comment

mobil porno diyarbakır escort casino siteleri mersin escort canlı casino siteleri hd porno Evde Köpek Eğitimi Köpek Eğitim Çiftliği Köpek Eğitim Okulu Köpek Eğitimi Porn