GFL

The Gwinnett Football League (GFL) has concluded regular season play.  To view the final standings per division for the regular season, see below.  The playoffs begin on Oct. 23, 2021.

6 & 7-year-olds:

North division:  Lawrenceville Black (first), Collins Hill (second), Mill Creek (third), North Gwinnett (fourth), Mountain View (fifth), Buford Gold (sixth) and Lanier (seventh)

South division:  Brookwood (first), Archer White (second), Buford Green (third), Parkview (fourth), Shiloh (fifth), South Gwinnett (sixth) and Grayson Green (seventh)

East division:  Grayson Gold (first), Dacula (second), Duluth (third), Lawrenceville Gold (fourth), Norcross (fifth), Archer Red (sixth) and Buford White (seventh)

8-year-olds:

North division:  Collins Hill (first), Buford Gold (second), Mill Creek (third), Mountain View (fourth) and North Gwinnett Black (fifth)

South division:  Grayson (first), Parkview (second), Archer (third), South Gwinnett (fourth) and Brookwood (fifth) 

East division:  North Gwinnett Red (first), Buford Green (second), Lawrenceville (third), Norcross (fourth) and Peachtree Ridge (fifth)

9-year-olds:

North division:  Mill Creek (first), Buford Green (second), North Gwinnett Red (third), Collins Hill (fourth), Mountain View (fifth) and Norcross (sixth)

South division:  Parkview (first), Lawrenceville (second), Grayson Gold (third), Brookwood (fourth) and Archer (fifth)

East division:  Grayson Green (first), North Gwinnett Black (second), Dacula (third), Peachtree Ridge (fourth), Buford Gold (fifth) and Duluth (sixth)

10-year-olds:

North division:  Collins Hill (first), North Gwinnett Black (second), Buford Gold (third), Mill Creek (fourth), Mountain View (fifth) and Norcross (sixth)

South division:  Grayson Gold (first), Brookwood (second), Parkview (third), Archer (fourth), South Gwinnett (fifth) and Shiloh (sixth)

East division:  Buford Green (first), Dacula (second), North Gwinnett Red (third), Lawrenceville (fourth), Duluth (fifth), Grayson Green (sixth) and Peachtree Ridge (seventh)

11-year-olds:

North division:  Buford Green, Mountain View, Collins Hill, Lanier, North Gwinnett, Mill Creek Gold and Norcross

South division:  Parkview, Shiloh, Brookwood, Archer, Grayson Green and South Gwinnett

East division:  Grayson Gold, Buford Gold, Lawrenceville, Peachtree Ridge, Mill Creek Cardinal, Duluth and Dacula

12-year-olds:

North division:  North Gwinnett Black, Lanier, Buford, Mill Creek, Mountain View and Collins Hill

South division:  Parkview, Lawrenceville Black, Grayson Gold, Archer Red and Brookwood

East division:  Archer White, Lawrenceville Gold, Norcross, Grayson Green and North Gwinnett Red

8th grade:

Division I:  Duluth, Parkview, Buford, Mill Creek, Dacula, North Gwinnett, Collins Hill, Grayson and Norcross

Division II:  Archer, Buford, Shiloh, South Gwinnett, Brookwood, Lawrenceville, Lanier, Bryson Park and Peachtree Ridge

Leave a Comment