kurumsal ofis taşıma Bahisikayet.com Deneme bonusu deneme bonusu veren bahis siteleri bahis siteleri betbonusking.com bonusaffiliate.com Buford High School Literary State Champions 1925 – Present | North Gwinnett Voice
canlı casino siteleri Gaziantep escort

Staff Reports

Buford High School Fine Arts / Literary State Champions

2018-2019

Girls Solo: Hope Fowler

Boys Quartet: Jonathan Ingram, Quinn Conrath, Kris Meier, Jesse Hanks

Oral Interpretation, Humorous: Quinn Conrath

Oral Interpretation, Dramatic: Chloe Bonds

Oral Interpretation, Duo: Trevor Dodge, Carrianne Crawford

Personal Essay: Max Whalen

BHS Literary Team

One Act Play: “Company”

 

2017-2018

Boys Solo: Jesse Hanks

Girls Trio: Hope Fowler, Hanna Hopper, Keighly Brown

Boys Quartet: Jonathan Ingram, Quinn Conrath, Trevor Dodge, Jesse Hanks

BHS Literary Team

 

2016-2017

Essay, Argumentative: Grace Morgan

Oral Interpretation, Dramatic: Justin Mathews

Oral Interpretation, Duo: Alina Marosek and Nick Clark

Boys Solo: Aubrey Daniels

Girls Trio: Hope Fowler, Hanna Hopper, Keighly Brown

BHS Literary Team

One Act Play: “Parade”

 

2015-2016

Girls Solo: Eunice Lazau

Boys Solo: Hugh Entrekin

Girls Trio: Eunice Lazau, Keighly Brown, Michelle Mathews

BHS Literary Team

 

2014-2015

Boys Extemporaneous Speaking: Rod Moretti

Girls Dramatic Interpretation: Megan Burchfield

Girls Trio: Hallie Skelton, Eunice Lazau, Amalie Gee

Boys Quartet: Alex Fowler, Will Davis, Aubrey Daniels, Hugh Entrekin

BHS Literary Team

 

2013-2014

Girls Essay: Annie Counts

Boys Extemporaneous Speaking: Rod Moretti

Girls Trio: Hallie Skelton, Madison Tankersley, Amalie Gee

Boys Quartet: Alex Fowler, Will Davis, Aubrey Daniels, Hugh Entrekin

BHS Literary Team

One Act Play: “Urinetown”

 

2012-2013

Girls Essay: Amanda Hicks

Girls Trio: Hallie Skelton, Madison Tankersley, Amalie Gee

BHS Literary Team

 

2011-2012

Girls Essay: Amanda Hicks

Boys Extemporaneous Speaking: Alec McQuade

Girls Extemporaneous Speaking: Caitlin Hollis

Girls Dramatic Interpretation: Rosa Campos

Girls Trio: Hallie Skelton, Madison Tankersley, Amalie Gee

BHS Literary Team

 

2010-2011

Boys Extemporaneous Speaking: Grant Grussing

Girls Solo: Mary Dean Matson

BHS Literary Team

One Act Play: “Sweeney Todd”

 

2009-2010

Girls Essay: Eliesa Hamilton

Boys Extemporaneous Speaking: Nolan Alexander

Boys Solo: Greg Hunter

Girls Solo: Mary Dean Matson

BHS Literary Team

 

2008-2009

Boys Dramatic Interpretation: Stephen Tatum

Boys Extemporaneous Speaking: Nolan Alexander

Boys Solo: Greg Hunter

Boys Quartet: Danny Sherry, Zach Mathews, Greg Hunter, Brandon Cheatham

BHS Literary Team

 

2007-2008

Girls Dramatic Interpretation: Ashley Clark

Girls Solo: Hannah Springston

 

2006-2007

Girls Dramatic Interpretation: Ashley Clark

Girls Trio: Molly Davis, Catherine Roadcap, Erin Loo

BHS Literary Team

 

2004-2005

Girls Essay: Ashley Mengwasser

Boys Solo: Norvan Thomas

Boys Quartet: Norvan Thomas, Garrett Graves, Glynn Segars, Max Groom

BHS Literary Team

 

2003-2004

Girls Spelling: Aba DeGraft Hanson

 

2001-2002

Girls Trio: Georgia Davis, Nichole Bryant, Cheri Singleton

Boys Quartet: Daniel Gaddis, Jonathan Fowler, Juan Merced, Andrew Pak

 

2000-2001

Boys Extemporaneous Speaking: George Tucker

Girls Solo: Carrie Wilson

Girls Trio: Georgia Davis, Andrea Brooks, Carrie Wilson

1995-1996

Boys Quartet: Jackie Robbins, Sean Wilborn, Josh Reed, Wesley Davis

 

1994-1995

Girls Essay: Angie Henderson

 

1993-1994

Word Processing: Sara Kelly

 

1992-1993

Word Processing: Kristen Schultz

 

1991-1992

Word Processing: Kristen Schultz

Girls Trio: Melissa Bostic, Katie Farris, Marian Harrison

 

1988-1989

Boys Quartet: Jeff Schuelke, Casey Keesee, Nathan Day, Mark Lord

 

1986-1987

Boys Quartet: Bill Fricks, Jeff Schuelke, Rymond Wilborn, Ron Bennett

 

1985-1986

Girls Trio: Kecia Reed, Heather Beard, Jana Smith

Boys Quartet: Bill Fricks, Donnie Mattocks, Jeff Shumpert, Ron Bennett

 

1984-1985

Girls Trio: Kecia Reed, Heather Beard, Jana Smith

Boys Quartet: Bill Fricks, Donnie Mattocks, Jeff Shumpert, Gary Thacker

Boys Piano: Bruce Fricks

BHS Literary Team

 

1983-1984

Home Economics: Laura Kinman

Quartet: Chris Conley, Dean Oliver, Dewaine Johnson, Gary Thacker

 

1981-1982

Home Economics: Sherry Phillips

BHS Literary Team

 

1980-1981

Home Economics: Sherry Phillips

Girls Trio: Emmie Tribble, Stacy Knight, Jill Smith

 

1979-1980

Girls Piano: Lynn Jones

Girls Solo: Marsha Faglier

Boys Essay: Carl Pruitt

BHS Literary Team

 

1978-1979

Boys Solo: Rusty Wilson

Boys Spelling: Carl Pruitt

 

1977-1978

Boys Typing: Perry Pealock

 

1976-1977

Girls Solo: Robin Reepe

 

1975-1976

Extemporaneous Speaking: Marcus Bulloch

Home Economics: Katrina Temple

Shorthand: Connie Pendley

BHS Literary Team

 

1969-1970

Boys Solo: Joel Bagley

 

1967-1968

Piano: Patsy Hudson

 

1964-1965

Boys Declamation: Dan King

 

1962-1963

Boys Essay: William Sears

Boys Quartet: David Reed, William Sears, Anthony Harrison, Gary Bagley

 

1956-1957

Girls Essay: Anne Jones

 

1951-1952

Boys Quartet: Jimmy Vickery, Franklin Coker, Joe Whittemore, Stanley Wilson

 

1925

Declamation: Beverly Irvin

 

BY:

advertise@northgwinnettvoice.com

Contributing Authors are not associated with the North Gwinnett Voice.

Leave a Comment

mobil porno diyarbakır escort casino siteleri mersin escort canlı casino siteleri hd porno Evde Köpek Eğitimi Köpek Eğitim Çiftliği Köpek Eğitim Okulu Köpek Eğitimi Porn